Upcoming Events

2024-2025

August 24th @2pm 2024 Performance with pianist David Ji for the Core Memory Series. (Wakefield, RI 02879).

September 27th, Friday 2024, 2-3pm: Arts in the Afternoon featured performer at the Stroum Jewish Community Center (Mercer Island, WA)

November 10th Sunday 2024 @2pm: Solo recital at Kenyon Hall (Seattle, WA)

Past events:

June 2nd Sunday 2024, 5:30pm and 7:30pm: YCW Seattle Symphony at Octave 9

May 3rd, Friday 2024, 2-3pm: Arts in the Afternoon featured performer at the Stroum Jewish Community Center (Mercer Island, WA)

March 30th Saturday 2024, 3pm- Piazzolla 4 Seasons of Buenos Aires with Michael Miropolsky and Lake Washington Symphony

February 11th Sunday 2024- private masterclass

February 10th Saturday 2024- SYSO Side by Side Seattle Symphony Sectional Coaching

January 8th, Monday at 7:30pm 2024: Brahms Violin Concerto with Cascade Symphony Orchestra (Edmonds, WA)

November 17th, 7pm and 9pm @ Octave 9 (Seattle, WA) with members of Seattle Symphony Orchestra; Premiere of Lauri Porra’s Cabins and Hideouts

October 27th, Friday 10am 2023 @Climate Pledge Arena; DOTA2 opening ceremony

September 18th, 7pm, Monday 2023 @Guilford Art Center (Guilford, CT), Performance w Alexa Patrick featuring Live improvisation, spoken word and live art.

September 24th 12:30pm, Sunday 2023 @ Guilford Town Green (Guilford, CT) Premiere of Sounds Of New England

August 27th, Sunday 2023, 2-4pm: Featured Guest at Concerts In The Barn (Fulton Street Chamber Players) (Quilcene, WA). Repertoire: Dvorak Piano Quintet and Ravel String Quartet

August 22nd Tuesday 2023, 6:30pm: St. Botolph Club; Honoring the late Stephen Friedlaender (Boston, MA)

August 4th Friday, 2023: Solo recital LIVE at King FM studios (Seattle, WA).                                                                                         Featuring Bach Sonata #3, Paganini Caprice #11, Ysaye Sonata #3, Lena Frank: Khazn’s Recitative and Grantham: Black Eyed Suzy

July 21st, Friday 4-5pm (Falmouth, MA): Solo violin recital at Falmouth Art Center

June 18th, Sunday 3:30-4:30pm (Seattle, WA): Recital at Skyline with pianist Cristina Valdes.Featuring Mozart K454, Beethoven Sonata #1 and De Falla: Popular Dances

June 13th, Tuesday, 2023, 7-9pm: Fulton Street Chamber Players at Folio. (Seattle, WA). Featuring Mendelssohn op. 44 #1 and Ravel Quartet

May 3rd Wednesday 4-5: String Sectional Coaching at Aki Kurose School (Seattle, WA)

May 3rd, 3pm 2023: History of Concertmasters Documentary premieres at the Women Faculty Forum (New Haven, CT)

April 24th Monday, 3-5pm; leading Side by Side sectionals at Garfield Elementary School (Yakima, WA)

April 4th, Tuesday, 2023 @2pm: Newton Public Library—Violin Music written by violinists featuring G F. Telemann, Paganini, Kreisler, Daniel Bernard Roumain, and Ysaye. (Boston, MA)

April 7th, Friday 2023 @1pm: Yale Poynter Fellowship—Moderating a talk featuring Former Chief NYT Music critic Anthony Tommasini and New Yorker music critic, Alex Ross. (New Haven, CT)

March 30th, 2023: Exhibition at the Slifka Center as part of the Blanksteen Artist Residency Cohort  (New Haven, CT)

March 24th Friday, 2023: Haydn and Ravel Quartet Afternoon Concert at Skyline (Seattle, WA)

January 8th, Sunday 2023 3-5pm: Performance with Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra at Sanders Theater (Harvard University).

January 14th, Saturday 2023 2-3pm: Performance with pianist David Ji for the Core Memory Series.  (103 North Road, Wakefield, RI 02879). Featuring music of Mozart, Paganini, Korngold and Schoenfeld.

December 20th, Thursday 9:30-10am: Performance at the Yale School of Art in collaboration with Filip Birkner. (1156 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511)

December 10th, Saturday 4:30pm-6:30pm: Violin Performance: An Experimental Installation@ Morse Recital Hall, Yale University (470 College St, New Haven, CT 06511)

December 4th, Sunday 2022 4:30-5:30pm: Duo Fuego performance at Congregation Beth El-Keser (85 Harrison Street, New Haven CT, 06515)

October 30th, Sunday, 3-5pm: Chamber Music Concert at First Parish Unitarian Church in (225 Boston Post Rd, Wayland, MA 01778) Repertoire: Mozart Flute Quartet No. 4, Beethoven c minor string trio, Dohnanyi Serenade

We use cookies to improve your experience and to help us understand how you use our site. Please refer to our cookie notice and privacy statement for more information regarding cookies and other third-party tracking that may be enabled.